NS-205FCS
NS-205FCS Image
This image is representative of the product and may not be the exact image of this product.
Model: NS-205FCS
Manufacturer: ICP DAS
1 Port Fiber Optic, 4 Port 10/100M RJ 45 Connector, Single Mode, SC connector, Plastic Case
Product Status: Active - Active products are produced on a regular manufacturing schedule and are actively supported products. Active products are not necessarily in stock in the USA. Lead time to ship date for Active products is typically stock to 15 business days ARO.

Stock Status: Call

Get Quote ->

Features

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 3.2Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
  • Frame buffer memory:512 Kbit
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage
  • Compatibility: IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Interface:
    • 10/100 Base-T(X)
    • 100 Base-FX(SC Connector; Single-mode)
  • Ethernet Port: 10/100 Mbps x 4
  • Fiber Optics Port: 100 Mbps x 1
  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring
  • ESD Protection:
    • 8 KV Contact Discharge
    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge
  • Fiber Optic Transmission distance:
    • Single mode fiber cables:
      • 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 m; 15 km for full duplex.
  • Ethernet Cables:
    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
    • 100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
  • Operating temperature: 0 C~ +70 C
  • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85 C
  • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 64 x 110 x 98 mm (W x H x D)
  • Power requirements: +10 to +30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)
  • Power consumption: 0.14A@24Vdc (+/- 5%, arrowed)