CONTEMPORARY CONTROLS Product List


Viewing All Available Product Brands

View Available Industrial Computer Product Brands Only

Select A Different Manufacturer

View CONTEMPORARY CONTROLS Unavailable Product List

Search Descriptions For:
Select a range of products to display:
AI-DIN - SBX20-485
SBX20-485D - USB22-TB5
Model NumberDescriptionProduct StatusStock StatusPriceAction
AI-DINDIN-rail mounting kitActiveCall$25.00
AI-FR/CXBAI FIBER RING BACKBONE W/ COAX BUS DROPActiveCall$914.37
AI-FR/TB5AI FIBER RING BACKBONE W/ TW. PAIR BUS DROPActiveCall$914.37
AI-SRVR SeriesAI-SRVR ARCNET Server to Ethernet ClientActiveCallSelect -> View Products
AI-SRVR-1/485Single node ARCNET server for DC-coupled EIA-485; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-1/485XSingle node ARCNET server for AC-coupled EIA-485; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-1/CXBSingle node ARCNET server for coaxial bus; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-1/TB5Single node ARCNET server for twisted-pair bus; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-8/485Eight node ARCNET server for DC-coupled EIA-485; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-8/485XEight node ARCNET server for AC-coupled EIA-485; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-8/CXBEight node ARCNET server for coaxial bus; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-SRVR-8/TB5Eight node ARCNET server for twisted-pair bus; RoHSActiveCallGet Quote ->
AI-USB/485AI-USB DC EIA-485 ARCNET HUB WITH USB INTERFACEActiveCall$576.87
AI-USB/485XAI-USB AC EIA-485 ARCNET HUB WITH USB INTERFACEActiveCall$576.87
AI-USB/CXBAI-USB COAXIAL BUS ARCNET HUB WITH USB INTERFACEActiveCall$576.87
AI-USB/TB5AI-USB TWISTED-PAIR BUS ARCNET HUB WITH USB INTERFACEActiveCall$576.87
AI-XFMRWall-mount transformer (120VAC (nom)ActiveCall$63.75
AI-XFMR-EWall-mount transformer 220VAC (nom)ActiveCall$88.75
AI2-485DC COUPLED EIA-485 REPEATERActiveCall$413.75
AI2-485/FOG-STDC EIA-485 TO FIBER OPTIC LINKActiveCall$633.12
AI2-485XAC COUPLED EIA-485 REPEATERActiveCall$413.75
AI2-485X/FOG-STAC EIA-485 TO FIBER OPTIC LINKActiveCall$633.12
AI2-CXBCOAXIAL BUS REPEATERActiveCall$413.75
AI2-CXB/FOG-STCOAXIAL BUS TO FIBER OPTIC LINKActiveCall$633.12
AI2-TPBTWISTED-PAIR BUS REPEATERActiveCall$413.75
AI2-TPB/FOG-STTWISTED-PAIR BUS TO FIBER OPTIC LINActiveCall$633.12
AI3-485DC COUPLED EIA-485 HUBActiveCall$498.12
AI3-485/FOG-STDC COUPLED EIA-485 TO FIBER HUBActiveCall$717.50
AI3-485XAC COUPLED EIA-485 HUBActiveCall$498.12
AI3-485X/FOG-STAC COUPLED EIA-485 TO FIBER HUBActiveCall$717.50
AI3-CXSCOAXIAL STAR HUBActiveCall$498.12
AI3-FOG-ST/485FIBER BACKBONE TO DC COUPLED EIA-485ActiveCall$801.87
AI3-FOG-ST/485XFIBER BACKBONE TO AC COUPLED EIA-485ActiveCall$801.87
AI3-FOG-ST/CXBFIBER BACKBONE TO COAXIAL BUS HUBActiveCall$801.87
AI3-FOG-ST/TB5FIBER BACKBONE TO TWISTED-PAIR BUS HUBActiveCall$801.87
AI3-TB5TWISTED-PAIR BUS HUBActiveCall$498.12
ANAARCNET ANALYZERActiveCall$3138.75
ARC-EVSARCNET EVALUATION SYSTEM ASSEMBLYActiveCall$576.87
ARCNET EXP SeriesARCNET EXP Series of products for use with MODHUB card cages.ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
BALUNSCOAX TO TWISTED PAIR ADAPTERActiveCall$113.75
BNC-TBNC "T" CONNECTORActiveCall$30.00
BNC-TER93 OHM BNC TERMINATORActiveCall$30.00
CAN104-DNPC/104 CAN MODULE; RoHSActiveCall$239.37
CANISA-DNISA CAN MODULE; RoHSActiveCall$239.37
CANPCI-COPCI CANOPEN NETWORK INTERFACE MODULE; RoHSActiveCall$295.62
CANPCI-DNPCI DEVICENET NETWORK INTERFACE MODULE; RoHSActiveCall$295.62
COECANOPEN ENGINEActiveCall$131.37
COE-EVSCANOPEN ENGINE EVALUATION SYSTEMActiveCall$801.87
DNADEVICENET NETWORK ANALYZERActiveCall$2826.87
DNEDEVICENET ENGINE ASSEMBLYActiveCall$131.37
DNE-EVSDEVICENET EVALUATION SYSTEMActiveCall$576.87
EB/DNET-CXBEXTEND-A-BUS FOR DEVICE NET COAXIALSpecial OrderCall$801.87
EB/DNET-FOGEXTEND-A-BUS FOR DEVICE NET FIBERActiveCall$970.62
EI Series HubsThe EI series of Industrial Ethernet Interconnect hubs and links allows for expansion of shared 10Mbps Ethernet networks on the plant floor.ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EI Series Mini-HubThe EI Series Mini-Hub is available to meet less demanding industrial application requirements.ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EI Series Mini-SwitchThe EIS miniature switch family advances switch technology to a new level for industrial applicationsActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EI4-10TFour-port 10BASE-T Ethernet hubActiveCall$351.87
EI5-10T/FFour-port 10BASE-T/one-port fiber Ethernet hubActiveCall$408.12
EI6-10T/FFour-port 10BASE-T/two-port fiber Ethernet hubActiveCall$576.87
EI8-10TEight-port 10BASE-T Ethernet hubActiveCall$464.37
EIBA5-100T5 PORT BUILDING AUTOMATION SWITCH 10/100ActiveCall$188.75
EIBA5-100T/RBAS5 10/100 SWITCH DIN RAIL MOUNTActiveCall$188.75
EICP8-100T/FC8 PORT COMPACT DUAL SC FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$914.37
EICP8-100T/FCS8 PORT DUAL SINGLE MODE SC FIBER COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$1251.87
EICP8-100T/FT8 PORT DUAL ST FIBER COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$914.37
EICP8M-100T8 PORT MANAGED COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$801.87
EICP8M-100T/FC8 PORT MANAGED DUAL SC FIBER COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$1139.37
EICP8M-100T/FCS8 PORT MANAGED DUAL SINGLE MODE SC FIBER COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$1476.87
EICP8M-100T/FT8 PORT MANAGED DUAL ST FIBER COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$1139.37
EICP9-100T9 PORT COMPACT SWITCHActiveCall$576.87
EICP9-100T/FC9 PORT COMPACT SC FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$745.62
EICP9-100T/FCS9 PORT COMPACT SINGLE MODE ST FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$914.37
EICP9-100T/FT9 PORT COMPACT ST FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$745.62
EIM4-10TFour-port 10BASE-T miniature Ethernet hubActiveCall$273.12
EIMC Series ConverterThe EIMC Series of Industrial Ethernet Media Converters offers a solution for these industrial applications requiring a trouble-free, robust process of converting from one medium to another.ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EIMC-100T/FCMedia converter 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX (1300 nm) with ST connectorsActiveCall$351.87
EIMC-100T/FCSMEDIA CONVERTER 100 TWISTED PAIR/SC SINGLE MODE FIBER OPTICActiveCall$633.12
EIMC-100T/FTMedia converter 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX (1300 nm) with ST connectorsActiveCall$351.87
EIMC-10T/FMedia converter 10BASE-T/10BASE-FL (850m) with ST connectorsActiveCall$351.87
EIS Series SwitchesThe EIS series, Ethernet Interconnect Switch provide a solution for those industrial applications requiring a larger network diameter and greater throughput.ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EIS5-100T/FCFour-port twisted pair/one-port fiber optic switching hub with SC connectors (multi-mode)ActiveCall$633.12
EIS5-100T/FCSFour-port twisted-pair/one-port fiber optic switching hub with SC connectors (single-mode)ActiveCall$858.12
EIS5-100T/FTFour-port twisted-pair/one-port fiber optic switching hub with ST connectors (multi-mode)ActiveCall$633.12
EIS6-100T/FCFour-port twisted-pair/two port fiber optic switching hub with SC connectors (multi-mode)ActiveCall$801.87
EIS6-100T/FCSFour-port twisted-pair/two-port fiber optic switching hub with SC connectors (single-mode)ActiveCall$1251.87
EIS6-100T/FTFour-port twisted-pair/two-port fiber optic switching hub with ST connectors (multi-mode)ActiveCall$801.87
EIS8-100TEight-port 10BASE-T/100Base-TX switching hubActiveCall$464.37
EISB16M-100T/FC14 PORT 100BASE-TX/2 PORT 100BASE-FX SC FIBER MANAGED SWITCHActiveCall$2039.37
EISC12-100T/FC10-PORT 100BASE-TX/2-PORT 100BASE-FX SC,MM CONFIG. SWITCHActiveCall$1251.87
EISC12-100T/FCS10-PORT 100BASE-TX/2-PORT 100BASE-FX SC,SM CONFIG. SWITCHActiveCall$1701.87
EISC12-100T/FT10-PORT 100BASE-TX/2-PORT 100BASE-FX ST,MM CONFIG. SWITCHActiveCall$1251.87
EISC16-100T16-PORT 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX CONFIGURABLE SWITCHING HUBActiveCall$914.37
EISK SeriesFive or Eight-port, Plug and Play Ethernet switches for industrial automation systems; Copper or Fiber Plus Copper ModelsActiveCallSelect -> View Products
EISK5-100TFive-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switching hub, DIN-rail mount (Skorpion-5)ActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK5-100T/FC Four-port 100BASE-TX / one port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch w/ SC connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK5-100T/FCS Four-port 100BASE-TX / one port 100BASE-FX (single-mode ) switch w/ SC connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK5-100T/FT Four-port 100BASE-TX / one port 100BASE-FX (multimode ) switch w/ ST connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK8-100T Eight-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switching hub, DIN-rail mount; CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK8-100T/FC Six-port 100BASE-TX / two port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch w/ SC connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK8-100T/FCS Six-port 100BASE-TX / two port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switch w/ SC connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISK8-100T/FT Six-port 100BASE-TX / two port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch w/ ST connectors; Fiber Plus CopperActiveCallGet Quote ->
EISM5-100TFive-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX miniature switching hubActiveCall$301.25
EISX8-100T/FC8 PORT UNMANAGED DUAL SC FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$1139.37
EISX8-100T/FCS8 PORT UNMANAGED SINGLE MODE INDUSTRIAL SWITCHActiveCall$1476.87
EISX8-100T/FT8 PORT UNMANAGED DUAL ST FIBER INDUSTRIAL SWITCHActiveCall$1139.37
EISX8M-100T8-PORT COPPER INDUSTRIAL TEMP MANAGED SWITCHActiveCall$1026.87
EISX8M-100T/FC8 PORT MANAGED 2 PORT SC FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$1364.37
EISX8M-100T/FCS8 PORT MANAGED SINGLE MODE INDUSTRIAL SWITCHActiveCall$1701.87
EISX8M-100T/FT8 PORT MANAGED TWO PORT ST FIBER SWITCHActiveCall$492.03
EISX9-100T9 PORT 10/100BASE-TX EXT. TEMP SWITCHING HUBActiveCall$801.87
EISX9-100T/FC9 PORT SC FIBER SWITCH EXT TEMPActiveCall$970.62
EISX9-100T/FCS9 PORT SINGLE MODE FIBER INDUSTRIAL SWITCHActiveCall$1139.37
EISX9-100T/FT9 PORT ST FIBER SWITCH EXT TEMPActiveCall$970.62
EXP-CXS4-PORT COAXIAL STAR EXPANSION MODULEActiveCall$295.62
EXP-CXS/FG3-ST1-PORT COAX/1300NM FIBER EXPANSION MODULEActiveCall$976.25
EXP-CXS/FOG-ST2-PORT COAX/FIBER ST EXPANSION MODULEActiveCallGet Quote ->
EXP-FOG-ST4-PORT FIBER ST EXPANSION MODULEActiveCallGet Quote ->
EXP-TPS4-PORT TWISTED PAIR EXPANSION MODULEActiveCall$295.62
HUB-PASSIVEFOUR PORT PASSIVE HUBActiveCall$113.75
ICPCM-COINTELLIGENT CAN PC CARD CAN OPEN ADAPTERActiveCall$576.87
ICPCM-DNINTELLIGENT CAN PC CARD DEVICENET ADAPTERActiveCall$576.87
IE104-10TDINDUSTRIAL ETHERNET PC/104 10BASE-T NIMActiveCall$183.12
IEISA-10TDINDUSTRIAL ETHERNET ISA 10BASE-T NIMActiveCall$239.37
IEPCI-100T100 Mbps ETHERNET CARDActiveCall$126.87
IHX-1CXS/FOG-SMINTERNAL ISA 1 COAX/2 FIBER-SMA HUB MODULEActiveCall$723.12
IHX-1CXS/FOG-STINTERNAL ISA 1 COAX/2 FIBER-ST HUB MODULEActiveCall$723.12
IHX-2CXS/FOG-SMINTERNAL ISA 2 COAX/1 FIBER-SMA HUB MODULEActiveCall$554.37
IHX-2CXS/FOG-STINTERNAL ISA 2 COAX/1 FIBER-ST HUB MODULEActiveCall$554.37
MAU20H-156AUTOMATED LOGIC EIA-485 OPTO/ISO MEDIUM ACCESS UNITActiveCall$104.37
MAU20H-485MEDIUM ACCESS UNIT FOR DC EIA-485 (BACKPLANE)ActiveCall$104.37
MAU20H-485TMEDIUM ACCESS UNIT FOR AC EIA-485 (BACKPLANE)ActiveCall$104.37
MAU20H-485XMEDIUM ACCESS UNIT FOR AC EIA-485ActiveCall$104.37
MAU20H-TB5MEDIUM ACCESS UNIT FOR TWISTED-PAIR BUSActiveCall$104.37
MAU20H-TPBMEDIUM ACCESS UNIT FOR TWISTED-PAIR BUSActiveCall$104.37
MODHUBARCNET Modular Active HubsActiveCallSelect -> View Products
MODHUB-1616-port powered card cage (120V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCallGet Quote ->
MODHUB-16E16-port powered card cage (230V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCall$464.37
MODHUB-16EF16-port powered card cage, flange mounted (230V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCall$498.12
MODHUB-16F16-port powered card cage, flange mounted (120V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCall$498.12
MODHUB-4848-port powered card cage (120V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCall$1026.87
MODHUB-48E48-port Powered card cage (230V 50/60 Hz)ActiveCall$1026.87
MTG-RAKMODHUB RACK-MOUNTING KITActiveCall$113.75
PC10420PC/104 Bus Compatible ARCNET Network Interface ModuleActiveCallSelect -> View Products
PC10420-48520020 PC/104 DC EIA-485 NIM (BACKPLANE)ActiveCall$273.12
PC10420-485D20020 PC/104 DC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$273.12
PC10420-485X20020 PC/104 AC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$273.12
PC10420-CXB20020 PC/104 coaxial bus NIMActiveCall$273.12
PC10420-CXS20020 PC/104 coaxial star NIMActiveCall$273.12
PC10420-FOG-SMA20020 PC/104 SMA fiber optic NIMActiveCall$441.87
PC10420-FOG-ST20020 PC/104 ST fiber optic NIMActiveCall$441.87
PC10420-TPB20020 PC/104 twisted-pair bus NIM ActiveCall$273.12
PC10420/5-48520020 PC/104 DC EIA-485 5MBIT NIM (BACKPLANE)ActiveCall$273.12
PC10420/5-485D20020 PC/104 DC COUPLED EIA-485 NIM - 5MBPSActiveCall$273.12
PC10420/5-485X20020 PC/104 AC COUPLED EIA-485 NIM - 5MBPSActiveCall$273.12
PC10420/5-FG-ST20020 PC/104 FIBER 5MBIT NIMActiveCall$441.87
PC10422PC/104 Bus Compatible ARCNET Network Interface ModuleActiveCallSelect -> View Products
PC10422-400020022 PC/104 AC coupled EIA-485 NIM (backplane)ActiveCall$295.62
PC10422-485D20022 PC/104 DC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$295.62
PC10422-485X20022 PC/104 AC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$295.62
PC10422-CXB20022 PC/104 coaxial bus NIMActiveCall$295.62
PC10422-CXS20022 PC/104 coaxial star NIMActiveCall$295.62
PC10422-TPB20022 PC/104 twisted-pair bus NIMActiveCall$295.62
PC10466PC/104 Bus Compatible ARCNET Network Interface ModuleActiveCallSelect -> View Products
PC10466-CXS90C66 PC/104 coaxial star NIMActiveCall$273.12
PC10466-FOG-ST90C66 PC/104 ST fiber optic NIMActiveCall$441.87
PC10466-TPB90C66 PC/104 twisted-pair bus NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCI20UPCI Bus Compatible ARCNET Network Interface ModuleActiveCallSelect -> View Products
PCI20U-400020022 UNIVERSAL PCI NIM (BACKPLANE) ActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-48520022 PCI DC-coupled EIA-485 NIM (backplane invoked by software) ActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-485/J20022 PCI DC-coupled EIA-485 NIM w/ RJ45 socketSpecial OrderCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-485D20022 PCI DC-coupled EIA-485 (non-backplane) NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-485X20022 PCI AC-coupled EIA-485 (non-backplane) NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-CXB20022 PCI coaxial bus NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-CXS20022 PCI coaxial star NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI20U-TB520022 PCI twisted-pair bus NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCI22-485X20022 PCI AC COUPLED EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$329.37
PCI22-CHB20022 PCI COAXIAL BUS NIM - 10 MBPSActiveCall$329.37
PCI22-FOG-ST20022 PCI ST FIBER OPTIC NIM - 10 MBPSActiveCall$498.12
PCI22-THB20022 PCI TWISTED-PAIR BUS NIM - 10 MBPSActiveCall$329.37
PCX208-bit ISA Bus Compatible ARCNET Network Interface Module ActiveCallSelect -> View Products
PCX20-48520020 PC DC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20-485D20020 PC DC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20-485X20020 PC AC coupled EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20-CXS20020 PC coaxial star NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20-FOG-SMA20020 PC SMA fiber optic NIMActiveCall$441.87
PCX20-FOG-ST20020 PC ST fiber optic NIMActiveCall$441.87
PCX20-TPB20020 PC twisted-pair bus NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20/5-48520020 PC EIA-485 5MBIT NIM (BACKPLANE)ActiveCall$273.12
PCX20/5-485D20020 PC EIA-485 5MBIT NIMActiveCall$273.12
PCX20/5-485X20020 PC EIA-485X 5MBIT NIMActiveCallGet Quote ->
PCX20/5-FOG-ST20020 PC ST FIBER 5MBPS NIMActiveCall$441.87
QL-CXSCOAXIAL STAR EIGHT PORT HUB 120 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
QL-CXS-ECOAXIAL STAR EIGHT PORT HUB 220 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
QL-TPSTWISTED-PAIR START EIGHT PORT HUB 120 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
QL-TPS-ETWISTED-PAIR STAR EIGHT PORT HUB 220 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
QL-TPS/XTWISTED-PAIR X STAR EIGHT PORT HUB 120 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
QL-TPS/X-ETWISTED-PAIR X STAR EIGHT PORT HUB 220 VAC (NOM)ActiveCall$464.37
RJ11-TRJ-11 "T" CONNECTORActiveCall$30.00
SBX20-48520020 SBX DC COUPLED EIA-485 NIMActiveCall$239.37
Displaying 1 - 200 of 219 productsNext Page >>